Sessions 2017

Below is a list of sessions which will be presented at Limmud TLV Festival 2017. This list will be continuously updated until the full program is released.

Click on the session title for more details. You can also click on a presenter's name to see more about them.

Click here for a list of presenters

Click here to register!

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 09:00

Presenter: Orly Fruchter | |

Language: English

Session Time: 09:15

Presenter: Aviad Manzour | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 10:15

Presenter: Joel Haber | |

Language: English

Session Time: 10:15

Presenter: Itay Matityahu | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 10:15

Presenter: Ruth Calderon | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 11:15

Presenter: Batya Kahana Dror | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 11:15

Presenter: Uri Weill | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 12:15

Presenter: Moshe Cohen | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 12:15

Presenter: Yael Feinblum | |

Language: Hebrew and English (texts will be in both languages)

Session Time: 12:15

Presenter: Molly Livingstone | |

Language: English

Session Time: 12:15

Presenter: Adi Romem | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 13:15

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 13:15

Language: English

Session Time: 13:15

Presenter: Harel Menashri | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 13:15

Presenter: Zohar Zafrir | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 15:00

Presenter: Noa Mazor | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 15:00

Presenter: Olga Deutsch | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 15:00

Language: English

Session Time: 15:00

Presenter: Iris Ginzburg | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 16:00

Presenter: Mani Gal | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 16:00

Presenter: Achiya Schatz | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 16:00

Presenter: Peta Jones Pellach | |

Language: English

Session Time: 16:00

Presenter: Orit Avnery | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 16:30

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 17:00

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 17:00

Language: English

Session Time: 17:00

Presenter: Mati Gotman | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 18:15

Presenter: Raz Spector | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 18:15

Presenter: Eitan Singer | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 18:15

Presenter: Yael Zerony | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 18:15

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 19:15

Presenter: Jennifer Schwarz | |

Language: English

Session Time: 19:15

Presenter: Hadar Galron | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 19:15

Presenter: Ofer Lerinman | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 20:30

Presenter: Dori Haneman | |

Language: Hebrew

Session Time: 20:30